Dear Candidates,

Check the Result of Mega Job Fair Event organised by Dronacharya PG College of Education, Rait on 22 May, 2017. IDBI Bank, Bajaj Capital, Eden India Pvt. Ltd and Pinkerton India has shared the selected or shortlisted list of candidates. The result still awaited for the Success Drive System & Kotak Companies (It will be updated ASAP). Candidates please check the website announcement section for further updates.

1. IDBI BANK (Selected Candidates) :-

S.No             NAME Contact  Number
1 Rishu Kumar 9625939271
2 Balwinder singh 9736081598
3 Parvesh Kumar 8894392983
4 Avikas Dadhwal 973654597
5 Lucky Pathania 9736473013
6 Vineet Rana 9882202330
7 Sailesh Kumar 9882642339,
9459909952
8 Aditya Rasaily 7018528485
9 Yoginder  singh 8679439193
10 Gourav Sharma 9816657055

Gross Salary Package: 12,000-15,000
Joining Dates: 1, June, 2017

2. BAJAJ CAPITAL (Shortlisted Students) :-

S.No   NAME
1  Tamanna Banta
2  Tajinder Kaur
3  Gourav Sharma
4 Sahil (s/o Rajender Kumar)
5 Meghna Kashyap
6 Shashi Bharti
7 Anita thakur
   

 2nd Round: Documentation Round at Bajaj Capital Branch Office Kangra.

 

3. EDEN INDIA PVT. LTD (Selected/Shortlisted Candidates List):-

S.No NAME DEPARTMENT Result
1 Neeta Kumari BBA Selected
2 Sailesh Kumar BBA Shortlisted
3 Meghna Kashyap BBA Shortlisted
4 Nayantara Parmar BBA Shortlisted
5 Rajat Rana BCA Shortlisted
6 Abhilasha Gurung BBA Shortlisted
7 Rohina singh BBA Shortlisted
8 Aaqib Javaid B.tech Civil Selected
9 Aman Suhail B.tech Civil Selected

 

4. Pinkerton India (Selected Candidates)

S.No Name Course
1 Ruby  Choudhary BBA
2 Avikas Dadhwal BBA
3 Vinnet Rana BBA
4 Meghna Kashyap BBA
5 Pratishwar Singh Pathania BBA
6 Lucky Pathania BBA

 Expected Joining Date: 1/June/2017

5. The New Leads Recruitment & Services (Shortlisted candidates for TBSS, Competent, Eureka Forbes, Eclerx & Bajaj Captial) :

S. No Name College Contact No Area Belong to Shortlisted
1 Tejinder Kaur H.P university 9418263404 Kangra TBSS/Competent
2 Disha Thakur H.P university 9882536890/

9459639542

Kangra TBSS/Competent/Eureka Forbes
3 Sahil kumar H.P university 7807079016 Kangra Eureka Forbes/Bajaj capital
4 Kapil H.P university 8894082501 Kangra Eureka forbes TBSS/Competent/Bajaj Capital
5 Shashi Bharti MIT plytechnic 9418834357 Kangra Eureka forbes/Bajaj Capital
6 Priyanka Rana SCVB govt. college palampur 8894548390 Palampur TBSS/Competent
7 Harshit Jamwal H.P university 9805020816 Kangra TBSS/Competent
8 Ashwani Kumar HPU 8894204811 Palampur Eureka forbes/TBSS/Bajaj Capital
9 Akshay Kumar Mehra Sri Sai Univ. Palampur 9882872944 Kangra
10 Gaurav Chopra Green hills 9805617674 Kangra Eureka Forbes/Bajaj capital
11 Kulvinder singh H.P university 9805141133 Kangra Eureka Forbes/Bajaj capital
12 Ta,anna Banta Dronacharya college 7833840016/

9418219046

Kangra TBSS/Competent
13 Gourav sharma Dronacharya college 9816657055 Kangra Eureka forbes/TBSS/Bajaj Capital
14 Pallavi sharma HPU 9418355121 Kangra TBSS/competent
15 Rohina Singh HPU 9736143012 Kangra TBSS/Competent/Eclerx
16 Abhishek Sharma HPU 8894667618 Dharmshala TBSS/competent
17 Ashish Gueria HPU 9857310386 Kangra TBSS/competent
18 Aditya Soni HPU 9816399139 Kangra Eureka Forbes/Bajaj capital
19 Meghna Kashyap Dronacharya college 7834086997 H.P TBSS/competent
20 Ruby choudhary Dronacharya college 9418916358 Kangra TBSS/competent
21 Pratishwar Singh Dronacharya college 9736588588 Kangra Bajaj Capital/Eureka Forbes
22 Vineet Rana HPU 9882202330 Kangra Bajaj Capital/Eureka Forbes
23 Aditya Rasaily HPU 7018528485 Dharmshala Eureka Forbes/Bajaj capital
24 Balwinder singh Dronacharya college 9736081598 Eureka Forbes/Bajaj capital
25 Lucky pathania Dronacharya college 9736473013 Dharmshala Eureka Forbes/Bajaj capital
26 Shivangi sood Laureate Mgmt and tech 9736664618 jawalamukhi TBSS
27 Nancy Rana Laureate Mgmt and tech 7807205839 jawalamukhi TBSS
28 Alisha Guleria Laureate Mgmt and tech 7832002087 jawalamukhi TBSS
29 Avikas Dadhwal HPU 9736584597 Kangra TBSS/competent
30 Princi gupta Laureate Mgmt and tech 9805929813 Kangra
31 Suraj Bhandral HPU 8894461341 Kangra Eureka Forbes/Bajaj capital/TBSS/competent
32 Vishal Kumar HPU 9625576319 Kangra Eureka Forbes/Bajaj capital/TBSS/competent
33 Abhilasha gurung centum learning center 9857718737 dharmshala TBSS/competent/Bajaj capital
34 Neeta Kumari centum learning center 9736531348 Kangra TBSS/competent
35 Arun Kumar mahatma gandhi univ 9736236297 Kangra TBSS/Competent/Eureka Forbes
36 joginder Guleria mahatma gandhi univ 9805799277 Kangra Eureka Forbes/Bajaj capital/TBSS/competent
37 Yogeinder singh HPU 8679439193/

8352066715

Kangra Eureka forbes/Baja Capital
38 Rahul Kumar HPU 8894009389 Kangra
39 Abhishek HPU 9736033288/

9816371397

40 Rajat Rana Laureate Mgmt and tech 9459127594/

9817228564

Kangra TBSS/Competent
41 Munish Kumar Laureate Mgmt and tech 9805679153/

7018590291

Kangra TBSS/Competent
42 Vaneet Kumar Laureate Mgmt and tech TBSS/Competent
43 Rominder Singh 9816812112/

9882609976

Kangra
44 Vijender PTU 9817610128/

01892277515

Kangra Eureka forbes/Baja Capital
*Your Final round will be conducted on 26th & 27th May 2017.
Address: Eureka Forbes SCO-14 First Floor Sector -7C (Madhya Marg), Chandigarh
Time:      11:00 AM 
Contact Person :  Mr. Sunil Kumar ( HR Department)
Confirm your presence by replying on confirmation mail candidates have received.
Note:  1) You have to be in formals.
           2) Reach on time.

           3) Carry 3 copies on your updated Resume.

For more detailed inquiry, Please Contact Ms. Meghna Pathania (Training & Placement Officer) – 9882769919.